We need to use this link due to the current Aqua Protection Sunscreen out of stock

Search
Close this search box.

Global Riman Shopblog

The Fusion of Giant Centella Asiatica & Lava Sea Water

Introduction

In the ever-evolving world of skincare, innovation drives the quest for more effective and natural solutions. INCELLDERM stands at the forefront of this revolution, introducing a groundbreaking combination of ‘Giant Centella Asiatica’ and ‘Jeju Lava Sea Water’ in their skincare base. This fusion is not just a mere mixture of ingredients; it’s a meticulous amalgamation of nature’s wonders and scientific ingenuity.

‘Giant Centella Asiatica’, also known as Gotu Kola or Tiger Grass, is revered for its potent healing and rejuvenating properties. It is a superior variant of the traditional herb, larger in size and richer in active compounds like Madecassoside and Asiaticoside. These elements are known for their exceptional skin healing, anti-aging, and collagen-stimulating benefits.

On the other side of this unique blend is ‘Lava Sea Water’, sourced from the volcanic bedrock of Jeju Island. This mineral-rich water, aged over thousands of years, brings its hydrating and rejuvenating properties to the table. It forms a perfect base that enhances the efficacy of skincare products, providing deep nourishment and hydration.

The union of these two powerful

ingredients in INCELLDERM’s skincare line represents a new paradigm in beauty care. It transcends traditional approaches, offering a solution that is deeply rooted in nature yet elevated by scientific research. This introductory section will explore how this innovative blend sets new standards in skincare, promising results that are as effective as they are natural.

giant Centella Asiatica 

In the realm of natural skincare ingredients, Giant Centella Asiatica emerges as a botanical superstar. Originating from the wetlands of Asia, this plant, also known as Gotu Kola or Tiger Grass, has a storied history in traditional medicine. It’s revered for its healing properties and has been a staple in the wellness practices of various cultures for centuries.

What sets Giant Centella Asiatica apart is its enhanced version compared to the traditional variety. Characterized by its larger leaves and stems, it contains a higher concentration of active compounds such as Madecassoside and Asiaticoside. These compounds are celebrated for their remarkable skin healing abilities, making them highly sought-after in modern skincare formulations.

In skincare, Giant Centella Asiatica stands out for its multifaceted benefits. It is known for its ability to reduce inflammation, promote collagen production, and enhance skin hydration. Its healing properties make it ideal for repairing skin damage, reducing the appearance of scars, and combating signs of aging. Additionally, its antioxidant properties help in protecting the skin from environmental stressors.

Giant Centella Asiatica’s potency is not just a result of its rich composition but also its versatility in blending with other ingredients. Its efficacy is amplified when combined with other natural ingredients, like the mineral-rich Lava Sea Water from Jeju Island, leading to a synergistic effect that enhances the overall health and appearance of the skin.

As we delve deeper into INCELLDERM’s skincare line, the role of Giant Centella Asiatica as a key ingredient becomes evident. It’s not just about incorporating a natural element; it’s about harnessing a potent botanical that is backed by both tradition and science, ensuring that the skincare products are as effective as they are gentle

MineralGeneral SeawaterMarine Deep WaterLava Sea Water
Na (Sodium)10,76211,00010,510
Mg (Magnesium)1,2941,2701,295
Ca (Calcium)413474399
K (Potassium)387403400
Br (Bromine)6780.363.4
Sr (Strontium)7.88.037.7
Zn (Zinc)0.00035Below 0.0050.019
Fe (Iron)0.00003Below 0.030.015
Mn (Manganese)0.00002Below 0.0050.008
V (Vanadium)0.0020.015
Se (Selenium)0.0001Below 0.0050.013
Ge (Germanium)0.002

Jeju Lava Sea Water stands out for its unique mineral composition when compared to general seawater and marine deep water. The differences in mineral content, measured in parts per million (ppm), highlight the distinctiveness of this water source used in INCELLDERM skincare products.

  • Sodium (Na): At 10,510 ppm, Lava Sea Water has a slightly lower sodium content than general seawater and marine deep water. This balance makes it less harsh and more suitable for skincare, maintaining hydration without over-drying the skin.

  • Magnesium (Mg) and Calcium (Ca): With 1,295 ppm of magnesium and 399 ppm of calcium, Lava Sea Water is comparable to other water sources in these essential minerals. These contribute to skin rejuvenation and strengthening the skin barrier.

  • Potassium (K): Potassium levels in Lava Sea Water are nearly equivalent to that in marine deep water (400 ppm), which is essential for regulating skin moisture.

  • Trace Elements: The presence of trace elements like Bromine (Br), Strontium (Sr), and Zinc (Zn) in Lava Sea Water is noteworthy. Particularly, the higher levels of Zinc (0.019 ppm) and Iron (Fe) (0.015 ppm) compared to general seawater indicate its potential in nourishing and protecting the skin.

  • Unique Elements: The inclusion of Vanadium (V), Selenium (Se), and Germanium (Ge) in Lava Sea Water showcases its rich and diverse mineral profile, which is not commonly found in standard seawater sources. These elements are known for their antioxidant properties and contribute to the overall efficacy of the skincare products.

The comprehensive mineral profile of Jeju Lava Sea Water, especially the presence of unique trace elements, underscores its role as a superior ingredient in skincare. This composition not only provides deep hydration but also ensures a multitude of skin health benefits, making INCELLDERM products distinct in their nourishing capabilities.

In the quest for unparalleled skincare solutions, INCELLDERM has embraced an innovative fusion that marries the potency of Giant Centella Asiatica with the purity of Jeju Lava Sea Water. This unique combination is not just a blend of ingredients; it’s a harmonious integration of nature’s best, tailored for optimal skin health.

The Fusion Process: The combination of Giant Centella Asiatica and Jeju Lava Sea Water in INCELLDERM products is a meticulous process. Giant Centella, known for its large leaves and potent active compounds, is carefully harvested and processed to extract its valuable elements. Concurrently, Jeju Lava Sea Water, enriched with minerals from volcanic bedrock, is sourced and purified. These two ingredients are then skillfully blended using advanced formulation techniques to ensure that their properties are not only preserved but also synergistically enhanced.

Benefits of the Fusion: The fusion of Giant Centella Asiatica and Jeju Lava Sea Water results in a powerful skincare base that offers multiple benefits:

  • Enhanced Hydration: The mineral-rich Jeju Lava Sea Water provides deep and lasting hydration, replenishing the skin’s essential moisture and promoting a supple, youthful appearance.

  • Potent Healing: The high concentration of active compounds in Giant Centella Asiatica, such as Madecassoside and Asiaticoside, aids in skin repair and rejuvenation. It effectively reduces scars, boosts collagen production, and enhances skin elasticity.

  • Antioxidant Protection: Together, these ingredients offer a potent antioxidant effect, protecting the skin from environmental stressors and preventing signs of aging.

  • Improved Skin Absorption: The fusion enhances the skin’s ability to absorb these beneficial nutrients, ensuring deeper penetration and maximized efficacy.

In conclusion, the combination of Giant Centella Asiatica and Jeju Lava Sea Water in INCELLDERM’s skincare line exemplifies innovation in beauty care. It harnesses the strengths of both ingredients, creating a blend that is not only effective in addressing various skin concerns but also gentle and nourishing, making it suitable for all skin types.

    • a Water aids in detoxifying the skin, clearing out impurities and enhancing skin clarity. This results in a more even skin tone and a radiant complexion.
  1. Improved Skin Barrier Function:

    • The synergy of these ingredients strengthens the skin’s natural barrier, enhancing its ability to defend against environmental aggressors, such as pollutants and UV radiation.
  2. All-Skin Type Suitability:

    • INCELLDERM’s skincare products are designed to be gentle yet effective, making them suitable for all skin types, including sensitive and acne-prone skin.

By incorporating these ingredients into their skincare base, INCELLDERM ensures that each product not only addresses specific skin concerns but also contributes to the overall health and vitality of the skin. The result is a skincare line that offers comprehensive benefits, grounded in nature’s healing properties and optimized through scientific innovation.

The innovative fusion of Giant Centella Asiatica and Jeju Lava Sea Water in INCELLDERM’s skincare line represents a paradigm shift in the approach to natural beauty and skincare science. This unique combination exemplifies the perfect balance between nature’s gifts and scientific ingenuity, offering a holistic solution to skin health and rejuvenation.

Key Takeaways from the Fusion:

  1. Synergistic Effectiveness: The blend of Giant Centella Asiatica’s healing and rejuvenating properties with the mineral-rich hydration of Jeju Lava Sea Water creates a synergistic effect that enhances the overall efficacy of the skincare products.

  2. Deep Nourishment and Hydration: The mineral composition of Jeju Lava Sea Water ensures deep skin hydration, while the bioactive compounds of Giant Centella Asiatica provide intense nourishment, promoting a healthy, radiant complexion.

  3. Advanced Healing and Anti-Aging Benefits: The fusion targets multiple skin concerns, from accelerating the healing of damaged skin to stimulating collagen production for anti-aging benefits, making it a versatile solution for various skin types and conditions.

  4. Natural and Safe: Emphasizing the importance of natural ingredients, this fusion aligns with the growing demand for skincare that is both effective and safe, devoid of harsh chemicals, and suitable for all skin types.

  5. Environmental Sustainability: The sourcing of ingredients like Giant Centella Asiatica and Jeju Lava Sea Water reflects a commitment to environmental sustainability, showcasing a responsible approach to beauty care.

Final Thoughts:

The fusion of Giant Centella Asiatica and Jeju Lava Sea Water in INCELLDERM’s skincare products is not just a breakthrough in terms of product formulation; it’s a commitment to delivering unparalleled skincare benefits rooted in nature. It stands as a beacon of innovation, showcasing how traditional ingredients can be transformed through scientific research to meet modern skincare needs. This fusion, therefore, represents the future of skincare – a future where efficacy, safety, and sustainability coexist harmoniously.

Previous slide
Next slide

비에통 오일 미스트 $30

Experience revitalized, radiant skin with INCELLDERM’s Vieton Oil Mist. Proven to enhance moisture retention and skin gloss within just an hour in dry conditions, this mist combines plant-derived oils and vitamins for a deeply hydrated, luminous complexion.

Ultimate Radiance with INCELLDERM’s Oil Mist

INCELLDERM’s Vieton Oil Mist is a soothing spray that directly delivers the benefits of plant-derived vitamin tree water and patented ingredients to your skin. Clinically proven to reduce moisture loss and enhance skin radiance within an hour in dry environments, this mist is a game-changer for maintaining healthy, glowing skin.

Rich Hydration from Plant-derived Oils and Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Water

Infused with Camellia Seed Oils and Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Water, along with various hydrating components, this mist replenishes nutrients to dry, vitality-depleted skin. Its formula ensures deep hydration, rejuvenating your skin to its natural, vibrant state.

Natural Radiance through Balanced Hydration

The dual-layer blend of water and oil harmoniously balances your skin’s hydration, leading to a naturally radiant complexion. This carefully crafted mixture ensures optimal moisture levels without compromising the skin’s natural luminosity.

Key Ingredients

  • Camellia Seed Oil: Rich in oleic, linoleic, and palmitic acids, providing intense moisturization and nutrients for glossy, smooth skin care.
  • Hippophae Rhamnoides Water: Known as ‘Botanical Vitamin’ for its high vitamin C and E content, aiding in revitalizing skin vitality.
  • BL FILL UP (Patent No.10-0910747): Contains polysaccharides from seaweed, offering hydration and skin strengthening properties.

How to Use

  1. Shake well before use. Close your eyes and spray evenly over the face, allowing the product to fully absorb.
  2. Apply right after washing, before other skincare products, for enhanced moisture and skin improvement.
  3. Use whenever your skin feels dry for an extra boost of hydration.

Ingredients List

Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butylene Glycol, Niacinamide, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hippophae Rhamnoides Water, Glycerin, Hydroxyacetophenone, Propanediol, Artemisia Capillaris Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Camellia Japonica Seed Oil, Betaine, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Limonene, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Sodium Chloride, Adenosine, Linalool, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract, Phytosteryl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate, Ceramide NP, Centella Asiatica Extract, Citral, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract, Cereus Grandiflorus (Cactus) Extract, Glycyrrhiza Uralensis (Licorice) Root Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Prunella Vulgaris Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Origanum Vulgare Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate.